2007-08 Honor Roll
The following athletes were honored by the NJCAA, Region III, or the Western New York Athletic Conference.
2007-08 Athletic Honor Roll
Previous Year: 2006-07
NJCAA All-American
Callie Ayers | Outdoor Track & Field |
Reaghan Bulkley | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Elaina Braun | Volleyball |
*Jessica Chan | Swimming |
John Chisolm | Football |
*Paul Congdon | Swimming |
*Kaitlyn Corbett | Swimming |
Hector Cuero | Outdoor Track & Field |
*Brett Kozlowski | Swimming |
*Dan Langworthy | Swimming |
*Gallaway Longenecker | Wrestling |
*Becca Mastasio | Swimming |
Najia McGee | Outdoor Track & Field (3 Events) |
Tiffany McLaughlin | Basketball |
Brianne McMahon | Volleyball |
*Kevin Minderlein | Swimming |
*Alex Newell | Swimming |
Andrew Omoregie | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Caitlyn Peterson | Outdoor Track & Field |
Mike Septh | Football |
*Phillip Valenta | Swimming |
*Sean Valvano | Swimming |
Zak Williamson | Cross Country |
Zak Williamson | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
*indicates coaches All-American
All-Region
Callie Ayers | Outdoor Track & Field |
Travis Brannen | Basketball |
Elaina Braun | Volleyball |
Reaghan Bulkley | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Dasaundra Carr | Basketball |
Jessica Chan | Swimming |
Paul Congdon | Swimming |
Kaitlyn Corbett | Swimming (2 Events) |
Tyrell Davis | Indoor Track & Field |
Kelvin Espinosa | Baseball |
Dan Fabiny | Outdoor Track & Field |
Andrew Foster | Baseball |
Ryan Grogan | Lacrosse |
Keenan Hall | Outdoor Track & Field |
Jenni Jerome | Volleyball |
Bill Jolly | Lacrosse |
Craig Kosnikowski | Baseball |
Brett Kozlowski | Swimming (3 Events) |
Dan Langworthy | Swimming (3 Events) |
Gallaway Longenecker | Wrestling |
Dusty Marshall | Basketball |
Cory Merchant | Wrestling |
Najia McGee | Indoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Najia McGee | Outdoor Track & Field (3 Events) |
Josh Mateo | Lacrosse |
Tiffany McLaughlin | Basketball |
Brianne McMahon | Volleyball |
Scott Moore | Lacrosse |
Alex Newell | Swimming (4 Events) |
Andrew Omoregie | Indoor Track & Field (4 Events) |
Caitlyn Peterson | Outdoor Track & Field |
Robert Riley | Indoor Track & Field |
Broncho Rollins | Indoor Track & Field |
Broncho Rollins | Outdoor Track & Field |
Bruno Saraceno | Baseball |
Anthia Smith | Basketball |
Derek Speaker | Baseball |
Nathan Smith | Outdoor Track & Field |
Phillip Valenta | Swimming (3 Events) |
Adalberto Vargas | Baseball |
Yordis Veras | Baseball |
Kevin Underhill | Baseball |
Zak Williamson | Cross Country |
Zak Williamson | Indoor Track & Field |
Andy Wright | Wrestling |
All-WNYAC
Bridgett Bachert | Softball |
Jeff Benchich | Baseball |
Dominic Bisone | Soccer |
Travis Brannen | Basketball |
Elaina Braun | Volleyball |
Desaundra Carr | Basketball |
John Chisolm | Football |
Calvin Corbin | Football |
Vinnie DiMarco | Football |
Dustin Falkner | Soccer |
Sarah Flint | Softball |
Dan Foley | Basketball |
Ryan Grogan | Lacrosse |
Brittany Hannah | Soccer |
Jenni Jerome | Volleyball |
Bill Jolly | Lacrosse |
Gallaway Longenecker | Wrestling |
Dusty Marshall | Basketball |
Josh Mateo | Lacrosse |
Tiffany McLaughlin | Basketball |
Brianne McMahon | Volleyball |
Nick Monroe | Football |
Ryan Neal | Soccer |
Jody Ninos | Soccer |
Kenny O'Brien | Baseball |
Hiroshi Ozaki | Soccer |
Jeff Paul | Baseball |
Tyler Paulsen | Soccer |
Mike Septh | Football |
Anthia Smith | Basketball |
Kaila Smith | Soccer |
Kevin Underhill | Baseball |
Adalberto Vargas | Baseball |
Pat White | Basketball |