2011-12 Honor Roll
The following athletes were honored by the NJCAA, Region III, or the Western New York Athletic Conference.
2011-12 Athletic Honor Roll
Previous Year: 2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09, 2007-08, 2006-07
NJCAA All-American
Diana Burley | Cross Country |
Shawn Charles | Outdoor Track & Field (2 events) |
Rawle Crawford | Outdoor Track & Field |
Briana Dorsey | Outdoor Track & Field |
Kayla Franchina | Outdoor Track & Field |
Jordan Friedman | Outdoor Track & Field |
Alex Hewlett | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Caitlyn Hotchkiss | Outdoor Track & Field |
Shea Mckee | Outdoor Track & Field |
David Miller | Outdoor Track & Field |
Tara Murphy | Cross Coutry |
Tara Murphy | Outdoor Track & Field |
Travis Nagle | Outdoor Track & Field |
Brian Tubbs | Outdoor Track & Field |
Haley Witchella | Basketball |
All-Region
Nuri Bey | Basketball |
Amie Brooks | Basketball |
Diana Burley | Cross Country |
Mandy Bush | Volleyball |
Shawn Charles | Indoor Track & Field |
Shawn Charles |
Outoodr Track & Field (2 Events) |
Simone Delany | Soccer |
Briana Dorsey | Indoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Briana Dorsey | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Emily Geesaman | Cross Country |
Jake Giglio | Swimming |
Desmond Goode | Football |
Greg Hampton | Football |
Mike Hart | Lacrosse |
Alex Hewlett | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Caitlyn Hotchkiss | Indoor Track & Field |
Robert Howard | Football |
David Howell | Football |
Alonzo Joyner | Football |
Jayvon Larkin | Outdoor Track & Field |
Meghan Kraus | Volleyball |
Kim Lupo | Cross Country |
Jenna Lynn | Soccer |
Nick Mieczkwoski | Wrestling |
David Miller | Outdoor Track & Field |
Tavon Moore | Football |
Tara Murphy | Cross Country |
Tara Murphy | Indoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Tara Murphy | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Pat Parker | Basketball |
Tyler Peet | Wrestling |
Mark Pendleton | Swimming |
Holli Pierce | Soccer |
Mitchell Rogers | Wrestling |
Camille Romero | Basketball |
Tyler Sherwood | Swimming |
Josh Simons | Wrestling |
Devin Smmons | Football |
Rory Spain | Football |
Brian Tubbs | Outdoor Track & Field (2 Events) |
Maura Tuffey | Soccer |
Anthony Turner | Football |
Megan Votava | Indoor Track & Field |
Antonio Williams | Football |
Haley Witchella | Basketball |
Zach Woodard | Outdoor Track & Field |
All-WNYAC
Nuri Bey | Basketball |
Mandy Bush | Volleyball |
Amie Brooks | Basketball |
Simone Delany | Soccer |
Peter Dezio | Soccer |
Dylan Dunn | Baseball |
Danielle Henry | Soccer |
Mike Hart | Lacrosse |
Garrett Hoag | Baseball |
Meghan Kraus | Volleyball |
Chance Lowry | Lacrosse |
Jenna Lynn | Soccer |
Pat Parker | Basketball |
Lacee Pearl | Soccer |
Tyler Peet | Wrestling |
Nick Peraino | Soccer |
Kay Pfleghardt | Volleyball |
Holli Pierce | Soccer |
Tim Randall | Soccer |
CJ Reynolds | Soccer |
Camille Romero | Basketball |
Josh Simons | Wrestling |
Brad Stowell | Lacrosse |
Maura Tuffey | Soccer |
Haley Witchella | Basketball |