2017-18 Alfred State Swimming & Diving Team
Men's Swimming & Diving Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School |
---|---|---|---|
Nick Beach | Events: Diving | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Canandaigua, NY / Canandaigua |
Nate Ciciera | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Derby, NY / Lake Shore |
Bryce Cutler | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Newton, NJ / Kittatinny |
Ethan Dale | Events: Breaststroke/IM | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lock Haven, PA / Central Mountain |
Anthony Kahwaty | Events: Breaststroke | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Jefferson Township, NJ / Morris Tech |
Tyler La Flamm | Events: Backstroke | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico |
Patrick McFadden | Events: Distance/Breaststroke | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Hopewell, NY / Midlakes |
Austin Miller | Events: Diving | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell |
Nathan Miller | Events: IM | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Gananda, NY / Gananda |
Tim Olin | Events: Backstroke/Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Perry, NY / Perry |
Mason Sparks | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Royalton Hartland |
Ethan Tatro | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Lockport |
Jackson Teboe | Events: Diving | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Falconer, NY / Falconer |
Women's Swimming & Diving Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School |
---|---|---|---|
Payton Armstrong | Events: Backstroke | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Highland Mills, NY / Monroe-Woodbury |
Josey Brewer | Events: Breaststroke/IM | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Castile, NY / Letchworth |
Elizabeth Drake | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing |
Lauren Earley | Events: Backstroke | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Waterford, NY / Shenendehowa |
Elizabeth Furmanski | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Albion, NY / Albion |
Megan Hendershot | Events: Distance/Backstoke | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Brockport, NY / Brockport |
Elizabeth Jurs | Events: Butterfly | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Elba, NY / Elba |
Alina Kisluk | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg |
Kaileigh Lehman | Events: Breaststroke | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lowville, NY / Beaver River |
Kathryn Lewis | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Sanborn, NY / Niagara Wheatfield |
Kelsey Lynch | Events: Backstroke | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville |
Rachel Matteson-McMaster | Events: Butterfly | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Allegany, NY / Allegany Limestone |
Hannah Snayczuk | Events: Butterfly | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Machias, NY / Pioneer |
Sarah Stevens | Events: Diver/IM | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville |
Samantha Towner | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Cohocton, NY / Wayland Cohocton |