2014-15 Alfred State Track & Field Team
2014-15 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School | Events | Major |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
John Adewumi | Events: Jumps/Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Bordertown | Events: | Major: Business Administration |
Nick Ambos | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Croton Harmon, NY / Croton Harmon | Events: | Major: Architectural Engineering Technology |
Tim Berry | Events: Pole Vault | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
David Briggs | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Waverly, NY / Waverly | Events: | Major: Sport Management |
Donald Byfield | Events: 400 | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Freeport, Grand Bahamas / St. Georges | Events: | Major: Electrical Engineering Tech |
Steven Campbell | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Chenango Valley | Events: | Major: CAD/CAM/MET |
Steven Carpenter | Events: 110 Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: / | Events: | Major: |
Dominic Freudenvoll | Events: 800/Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Arcadia | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
Michael Girard | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Phoenix, NY / Phoenix | Events: | Major: Computer Engineering |
Kyle Glaub | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Khris Greggs | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Aquinas | Events: | Major: Business Administration |
Jacob Hanss | Events: Steeple | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: East Rochester, NY / East Rochester | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Eric Hulbert | Events: Steeple | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico | Events: | Major: IT-Networking |
Keith Johnson | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Webster, NY / Webster Thomas | Events: | Major: HVAC |
Kyle Jones | Events: Sprints/800 | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Ransomville, NY / Wilson | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Tom Lattanzi | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Kings Park, NY / Kings Park | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Cody Marvin | Events: Sprints/Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Bath, NY / Bath | Events: | Major: Building Construction - Carpentry |
Brandon Moore | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Newfield, NY / Newfield | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Jonathan Pearl | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Cameron Mills, NY / Campbell Savona | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
David Reed | Events: 400/200 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Olean, NY / Olean | Events: | Major: Liberal Arts - Math & Sciences |
Joseph Richardson | Events: TJ/LJ/Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva | Events: | Major: Architectural Technology |
Anthony Rupolo | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Brewster, NY / Brewster | Events: | Major: Construction Maintenance & Electrical |
Skylor Saxton | Events: Multi | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Scio, NY / Scio | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
Andrew Scialabba | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Yorktown Heights, NY / Yorktown | Events: | Major: Marketing |
Ryan Seward | Events: Javelin | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Corfu, NY / Pembroke | Events: | Major: Forensic Science |
Scott Seyboth | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Greece, NY / Greece Olympia | Events: | Major: Electrical Engineering |
Trevor Stiles | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell | Events: | Major: Vet. Tech |
Spencer Stokes | Events: HJ/TJ | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Penfield, NY / Penfield | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Brandon Teboe | Events: Pole Vault/Multi | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Jamestown, NY / Falconer | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Technology |
James Westman | Events: Steeple | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Fultonville, NY / Fonda Fultonville | Events: | Major: Heavy Equipment/Truck and Diesel Technician |
Zach Woodard | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Adams Center, NY / South Jefferson | Events: | Major: Computer Engineering Technology |
John Woodworth | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: LeRoy, NY / LeRoy | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
2014-15 Alfred State Women's Track Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School | Events | Major |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haley Anderson | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lydonville, NY / Lyndonville | Events: | Major: Business Management |
Casey Bills | Events: 400 H/LJ | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hudson Falls, NY / Hudson Falls | Events: | Major: Individual Studies |
Angel Bresnahan | Events: LJ/Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico | Events: | Major: Baking |
Brianna Byrnes | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge | Events: | Major: Interior Design |
Holly Fiore | Events: 400 H | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls | Events: | Major: Architectural Engineering |
Katherine Gelser | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Dalton, NY / Keshequa | Events: | Major: Nursing |
Kelly Healy | Events: Steeple | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Castleton, NY / Maple Hill | Events: | Major: Digital Media & Animation |
Kylie Hint | Events: Hurdles/Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Cuba, NY / Fillmore | Events: | Major: Environmental Technology |
Dayonna Holmes | Events: Sprints/Jumps/Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Charlotte | Events: | Major: Sport Management |
Victoire Kothor | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Odyssey | Events: | Major: Undeclared |
Kimberly Levee | Events: | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Dansville, NY / Dansville | Events: | Major: Nursing |
Maddi McDonald | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing | Events: | Major: Vet Tech |
Carissa Plesums | Events: HJ/TJ/Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Warsaw, NY / Warsaw | Events: | Major: Undeclared |
Steffanie Preston | Events: | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Groton, NY / Groton | Events: | Major: Forensic Science |
Cassandra Ryan | Events: 400-800 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Gloversville, NY / Gloversville | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Mikaela Shaw | Events: 400 H/PV | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Attica, NY / Attica | Events: | Major: Culinary Arts - Baking |
Diane Sill | Events: Sprints/Hurdles | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Kendall, NY / Kendall | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
Lindsey Thiel | Events: Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Jenn Vanskiver | Events: 400/800 | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Canaseraga, NY / Canaseraga | Events: | Major: Vet Tech |
Natalie Vivas | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Health Professions and Human Services | Events: | Major: Liberal Arts - Social Sciences |