2012-13 Honor Roll
The following athletes were honored by the NJCAA, Region III, or the Western New York Athletic Conference.
Previous Years: 2011-12, 2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09, 2007-08, 2006-07
NJCAA All-American
Nate Andres | Outdoor Track |
Billie Carroll (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Desmond Chambers | Outdoor Track |
Brian Edwards | Outdoor Track |
Ismail El-Amin (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Hannah Holmok | Soccer |
Robert Howard | Outdoor Track |
Nicole Lipa | Outdoor Track |
Kali Muhleisen | Soccer |
Travis Nagle | Outdoor Track |
Jedadiah Platt | Cross Country |
Jordan Rusek | Cross Country |
Brian Tubbs (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Zach Woodward (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
All-Region
Tyler Aldinger | Wrestling |
Nate Andres (x2) | Indoor Track |
Nate Andres (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Dileel Bartley | Football |
Frankie Bailey | Indoor Track |
Frankie Bailey | Outdoor Track |
Lera Braun | Volleyball |
Colton Caldwell | Football |
Anthony Carome | Wrestling |
Billie Carroll (x 3) | Outdoor Track |
Desmond Chambers (x2) | Indoor Track |
Desmond Chambers (x 3) | Outdoor Track |
Thomas Daniels | Football |
Jen DeNovio | Outdoor Track |
Sammy Diaz | Football |
Megan Dillon | Indoor Track |
Ella Donovan | Indoor Track |
Ismail El-Amin (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Brian Edwards | Indoor Track |
Brian Edwards (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Karley Fanning | Basketball |
Alex Farrell | Outdoor Track |
Conner Fox | Wrestling |
Collin Frazer | Football |
Michael Gibson | Football |
Zachary Hale | Outdoor Track |
Travis Harvey | Wrestling |
Claire Holleran | Cross Country |
Hannah Holmok | Soccer |
Caitlyn Hotchkiss | Indoor Track |
Robert Howard (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
David Howell | Football |
Kyle Jones | Outdoor Track |
Jayvon Larkin | Indoor Track |
Tylor Lehman | Outdoor Track |
Nicole Lipa | Indoor Track |
Nicole Lipa | Outdoor Track |
Ethan Livernash | Wrestling |
Kim Lupo | Cross Country |
Cody Marvin | Indoor Track |
Katy Monahan | Cross Country |
Aubri Mosier | Softball |
Kali Muhleisen | Soccer |
Kelsey Murray | Soccer |
Travis Nagle (x 2) | Indoor Track |
Travis Nagle (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Dan Ognibene | Wrestling |
Mark Pendleton | Swimming |
Kay Pfleghardt | Volleyball |
Logan Phillips | Indoor Track |
Logan Phillips | Outdoor Track |
Jedadiah Platt | Cross Country |
Rafael Ramirez | Outdoor Track |
Jordan Rusek | Cross Country |
Jen Sanders | Indoor Track |
Sam Sherwin | Outdoor Track |
Erik Simmons | Football |
Anthony Soto | Outdoor Track |
Tiara Summers (x 3) | Indoor Track |
Josiah Thomas | Indoor Track |
Josiah Thomas (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
Brian Tubbs (x 3) | Outdoor Track |
Maura Tuffey | Soccer |
Jamar White | Basketball |
Haley Witchella | Basketball |
Haley Witchella | Indoor Track |
Zach Woodard (x 2) | Outdoor Track |
All-WNYAC
Michael Alessi | Lacrosse |
Lera Braun | Volleyball |
Krista DeCarlo | Soccer |
Karley Fanning | Basketball |
Conner Fox | Wrestling |
Brandon Griffin | Lacrosse |
Hannah Holmok | Soccer |
Daiki Iizuka | Baseball |
Kyle Jones | Soccer |
Aubri Mosier | Softball |
Kali Muhleisen | Soccer |
Brad Murdoch | Lacrosse |
Kelsey Murray | Soccer |
Nick Peraino | Soccer |
Kay Pfleghardt | Volleyball |
Keegan Phalen | Lacrosse |
Mitchell Porter | Soccer |
Jessica Ramsey | Volleyball |
Brett Rapan | Baseball |
Stephen Solomon | Baseball |
Kelly Stieve | Soccer |
Maura Tuffey | Soccer |
Ally Vargeson | Soccer |
Jordan Wheaton | Baseball |
Jamar White | Basketball |
Haley Witchella | Basketball |