2016-17 Alfred State Honor Roll
The following student-athletes earned postseason honors
Previous Years: 2015-16, 2014-15, 2013-14, 2012-13, 2011-12, 2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09, 2007-08, 2006-07
USCAA All-American
Melissa Barber (Softball) |
Catherine Bialecki (Basketball) |
Jocelyn Brittingham (Soccer) |
Allison Danielak (Soccer) |
Tyrone Davis (Basketball) |
Cullen Franz (Baseball) |
Brooke Geibel (Soccer) |
Bryanna Godfrey (Volleyball) |
Janae Hamilton (Volleyball) |
Jacob Hanss (Cross Country) |
Stormi Kruger (Soccer) |
Stormi Kruge (Softball) |
Bobby Mahany (Soccer) |
Thomas Shofi (Baseball) |
Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball) |
All-USCAA Football
Jeffrey Andrews |
Josh Ashley |
Dominiq Bouska |
Brandon Davis |
Khris Greggs |
Steven Hubick |
Jordan Jones |
John Lauretti |
Ke'Shawn Pettway |
Sam VanValkenburg |
USCAA All-Academic
Christopher Alfaro (Football) |
Jeffery Andrews (Wrestling/Football) |
Dominic Arresta (Lacrosse) |
Melissa Barber (Softball) |
Jacob Bartz (Soccer) |
Aaron Buck (Lacrosse) |
Joe Carr (Lacrosse) |
Nicolas Covelli (Lacrosse) |
Bryce Cutler (Swimming) |
Brandon Davis (Football) |
Owen Davis (Football) |
Zoe Derr (Softball) |
Shannon Dwyer (Volleyball) |
Tyler Elliott (Basketball) |
Wade Franklin (Basketball) |
Nick Geyer (Baseball) |
Kyle Glaub (Cross Country/Track & Field) |
Zack Goodwin (Football) |
Jacob Hanss (Track & Field/Cross Country) |
Megan Hendershot (Swimming) |
Kyle Hoke (Lacrosse) |
Joe Johnson (Lacrosse) |
Jordan Leonard (Softball) |
Kimberly Levee (Basketball) |
Bobby Mahany (Soccer) |
Nick Mahoney (Baseball) |
Kylie Newman (Soccer) |
Myriah Perry (Swimming) |
Steffanie Preston (Basketball) |
Andres Prethus (Track & Field) |
Cassandra Ryan (Cross Country/Track & Field) |
Michayla Salatel (Basketball & Soccer) |
Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball) |
Brandon Teboe (Track & Field) |
Jackson Teboe (Swimming) |
Lindsey Thiel (Cross Country/Track & Field) |
Gordon Trahan (Wrestling) |
Adam Wilkins (Football) |
Colby Wright (Soccer) |
David Zuber (Baseball) |
All-Association of Division III Independents
Melissa Barber (Softball) |
Catherine Bialecki (Basketball) |
Jocelyn Brittingham (Soccer) |
Lucas Cornell (Baseball) |
Annie Corrao (Softball) |
Chloe Cox (Soccer) |
Allison Danielak (Soccer) |
Tyrone Davis (Basketball) |
Marquis Edwards (Basketball) |
Tyler Elliott (Basketball) |
Cullen Franz (Baseball) |
Brooke Geibel (Soccer) |
Nicole Gilbert (Soccer) |
Bryanna Godfrey (Volleyball) |
Grace Hall (Volleyball) |
Janae Hamilton (Volleyball) |
Jacob Hanss (Cross Country) |
Kelly Kane (Basketball) |
Stormi Kruger (Soccer) |
Stormi Kruger (Softball) |
Tyler Landries (Soccer) |
Kimberly Levee (Basketball) |
Garrett Mack (Baseball) |
Bobby Mahany (Soccer) |
Jessica Padley (Volleyball) |
Minnie Robinson (Basketball) |
Thomas Shofi (Baseball) |
Madison Szpaicher (Volleyball) |
Lindsey Thiel (Cross Country) |
Madison Webster (Volleyball) |
Kory Zimmer (Soccer) |
David Zuber (Baseball) |
ECAC All-Star
Teddy Alvarado (Lacrosse) |
Melissa Barber (Softball) |
Catherine Bialecki (Basketball) |
Cullen Franz (Baseball) |
Bryanna Godfrey (Volleyball) |
Janae Hamilton (Volleyball) |
Steven Hubick (Football) |
All - AMCC
Teddy Alvarado (Lacrosse) |
Nick Beach - Diver of the Year (Swimming) |
Bryce Cutler (Swimming) |
Ethan Dale (Swimming) |
Kyle Hoke (Lacrosse) |
Tanner Morrow (Lacrosse) |
Sarah Stevens - Diver of the Year (Swimming) |
Alison Sell (Swimming) |
Rebecca Stevens (Swimming) |