2017-18 Alfred State Honor Roll
The following student-athletes earned postseason honors
Previous Years: 2016-17, 2015-16, 2014-15, 2013-14, 2012-13, 2011-12, 2010-11, 2009-10, 2008-09, 2007-08, 2006-07
NCWA All-American
Ian Van Valen: Wrestling - 1st team (National Champion)
Ryan Mattison - Wrestling - 5th team
All-Conference (ACAA or AMCC)
Rayanna Anderson | Basketball - Honorable mention |
Chris Balys | Soccer - 2nd team |
Nick Beach | Swimming - 1st team & Diver of the year |
Catherine Bialecki | Basketball - 1st team |
Jocelyn Brittingham | Soccer - 1st team & Defensive Player of the Year |
Chloe Cox | Soccer - 1st team |
Nathan Crowley | Lacrosse - 1st team |
Allison Danielak | Soccer - 1st team & Goalkeeper of the Year |
Ethan Dale | Swimming - 1st team |
Austin Demberg | Cross Country - 2nd team |
Zoe Derr | Softball - 1st team |
Morgan Franklin | Softball - 1st team |
Lizzy Drake | Swimming- 2nd team |
Katerine Frascella | Cross Country - 1st team |
Janae Gibson | Basketball - Honorable mention |
Bryanna Godfrey | Volleyball - 1st team - Co-Player of the Year |
Jacob Hanss | Cross Country - 1st team |
Brandon Holley | Soccer - 2nd team |
Eric Hulbert | Cross Country - 1st team |
Ryan Johnson | Soccer - 2nd team |
Olivia Leonti | Cross Country - 1st team |
Kaileigh Lehman | Swimming - 2nd team |
Kathryn Lewis | 2nd team |
Ryan Lohr | Cross Country - 2nd team |
Cassidy McCourt | Cross Country - 1st team |
Austin Miller | Swimming - 2nd team |
Melissa Mineti | Soccer - 1st team |
Dannielle O'Buckley | Soccer - 1st team |
Alexshay Pearce | Basketball - 1st team |
Kiara Perkins | Volleyball - 2nd team |
Ashley Peterson | Softball - 2nd team |
Shawn Rutledge | Cross Country - 1st team |
Michayla Salatel | Soccer - 1st team & Co-Player of the Year |
Sarah Stevens | Swimming - 1st team & Diver of the year |
Lindsey Thiel | Cross Country - 1st team |
Juwan Toliver | Basketball - 1st team & Player of the year |
Jake Vattimo | Soccer - Honorable Mention |
Madison Webster | Volleyball - 2nd team |
Kory Zimmer | Soccer - Honorable Mention |
All-ECFC
John Lauretti | 1st team |
Devon Clark | 2nd team |
Kiegan Brown | Rookie of the Year |
All-ACAA Academic Teams
Caleb Boyce-Wright | Men's Cross Country |
Chloe Cox | Women's Soccer |
Allison Danielak | Women's Soccer |
Tyler Elliott | Men's Basketball |
Dillon Fairhead | Men's Soccer |
Jacob Hanss | Men's Cross Country |
Patrick Lehman | Wrestling |
Jordan Leonard | Softball |
Melissa Minetti | Women's Soccer |
Dannielle O'Buckley | Women's Soccer |
Jamie Parente | Softball |
Cassandra Ryan | Women's Cross Country |
Michayla Salatel | Women's Soccer |
Lindsey Thiel | Women's Cross Country |
Ryan Thierman | Wrestling |
Samantha Tumolo | Volleyball |
Jake Vattimo | Men's Soccer |
Adam Wilkins | Men's Soccer |
Coach of the Year:
Anne Holmok - ACAA
Jonathan Hoover - AMCC
Jerry Jusianiec - ACAA
Steve Paternostro - ACAA