2015-16 Alfred State Track & Field Team
2015-16 Alfred State Men's Track & Field Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School | Events | Major |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Adams | Events: Multi | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Burnt Hills, NY / Burnt Hills | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
John Adewumi | Events: Jumps/Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Bordertown | Events: | Major: Business Administration |
Jacob Bartz | Events: PV | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca West | Events: | Major: Electrical Construction |
Dan Benton | Events: Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Cobleskill, NY / Cobleskill-Richmondville | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Tim Berry | Events: Pole Vault | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Clifton Springs, NY / Midlakes | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Alex Brown | Events: PV/Multi | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Wellsville, NY / Wellsville | Events: | Major: Forensic Science |
Steven Campbell | Events: Throws | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Chenango Valley | Events: | Major: CAD/CAM/MET |
Steven Carpenter | Events: 110 Hurdles | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Tioga, NY / Willamson | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Timothy Coburn | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Dansville, NY / Dansville | Events: | Major: Business Tech Management |
Abdulrahman Conteh | Events: 400 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / East Rochester | Events: | Major: Sport Management |
Zach Curran | Events: PV | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Williamson, NY / Williamson | Events: | Major: Business Administration |
Austin Demberg | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Westtown, NY / Minisink Valley | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Umang Dharamshi | Events: PV/Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Wappingers Falls, NY / Roy Ketcham | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Michael Girard | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Phoenix, NY / Phoenix | Events: | Major: Software Development |
Kyle Glaub | Events: Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: West Seneca, NY / West Seneca | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Jacob Hanss | Events: Steeple | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: East Rochester, NY / East Rochester | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Jake Hawley | Events: Multi/Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Binghamton, NY / Susquehanna | Events: | Major: Heavy Equipment Operations |
Eric Hulbert | Events: Steeple | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico | Events: | Major: IT-Networking |
Keith Johnson | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Webster, NY / Webster Thomas | Events: | Major: HVAC |
Kyle Jones | Events: Sprints/800 | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Wilson, NY / Wilson | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Richard Krouse | Events: Multi | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Eden, NY / Eden | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Yisheng Lupo | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Brooklyn, NY / Edward Murrow | Events: | Major: Biological Science |
Ryan MacDonald | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Johnson City, NY / Johnson City | Events: | Major: Sport Management |
Mitchell Marcin | Events: 400/800 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Lakeview, NY / Frontier | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
Justin Ramirez | Events: 200/400 | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: New York, NY / Baruch | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering |
Joseph Richardson | Events: TJ/LJ/Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Geneva, NY / Geneva | Events: | Major: Architectural Technology |
Nate Robertson | Events: 400 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg | Events: | Major: CAD/CAM/MET |
Anthony Rupolo | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Brewster, NY / Brewster | Events: | Major: Construction Maintenance & Electrical |
Jordan Rusek | Events: Distance | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Amherst, NY / Williamsville East | Events: | Major: Surveying Engineering Tech |
Skylor Saxton | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Scio, NY / Scio | Events: | Major: Engineering Science |
Ryan Seward | Events: Javelin | Cl.: Sr. | Hometown/High School: Pembroke, NY / Pembroke | Events: | Major: Forensic Science Tech |
Jesse Stevens | Events: 400/800/PV | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Hamburg, NY / Hamburg | Events: | Major: Biological Science |
Trevor Stiles | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell | Events: | Major: Vet. Tech |
Spencer Stokes | Events: HJ/TJ | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Penfield, NY / Penfield | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Brandon Teboe | Events: Pole Vault/Multi | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Jamestown, NY / Falconer | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Technology |
Peter York | Events: 400/800 | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Akron, NY / Akron | Events: | Major: Construction Management |
2015-16 Alfred State Women's Track Team
Name | Events | Cl. | Hometown/High School | Events | Major |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haley Anderson | Events: Throws | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Lydonville, NY / Lyndonville | Events: | Major: Business Management |
Angel Bresnahan | Events: LJ/Sprints | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Mexico, NY / Mexico | Events: | Major: Baking |
Brianna Byrnes | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Jordan Elbridge, NY / Jordan Elbridge | Events: | Major: Interior Design |
Alexis Carrington | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Manhattan, NY / NYC I School | Events: | Major: Interior Design |
Da'Jasia Carter | Events: Throws | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hempstead, NY / Freeport | Events: | Major: Vet Tech |
Taylor Dechow | Events: Hurdles | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Randolph, NY / Randolph | Events: | Major: Nursing |
Holly Fiore | Events: 400 H | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Niagara Falls, NY / Niagara Falls | Events: | Major: Architectural Engineering |
Kelly Healy | Events: Steeple | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Castleton, NY / Maple Hill | Events: | Major: Digital Media & Animation |
Jillian Kahn | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Cohocton, NY / Dansville | Events: | Major: Business Tech Management |
Victoire Kothor | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Rochester, NY / Greece Odyssey | Events: | Major: Undeclared |
Kimberly Levee | Events: Throws | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Dansville, NY / Dansville | Events: | Major: Nursing |
Maddi McDonald | Events: Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Lansing, NY / Lansing | Events: | Major: Vet Tech |
Myriah Perrry | Events: Shot/Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Canisteo / Canisteo Greenwood | Events: | Major: Human Services Management |
Steffanie Preston | Events: Javelin | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Groton, NY / Groton | Events: | Major: Forensic Science Tech |
Kadesha Roberts | Events: LJ | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Uniondale, NY / Uniondale | Events: | Major: Electrical Maintenance/Construction |
Cassandra Ryan | Events: 400-800 | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Gloversville, NY / Gloversville | Events: | Major: Mechanical Engineering Tech |
Domonique Shirley | Events: 400/400 Hurdles | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Bronx, NY / Harry Truman | Events: | Major: Business Administration |
Mariah Smith | Events: Mid-Distance | Cl.: Fr. | Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell | Events: | Major: Nursing |
Lindsey Thiel | Events: Distance | Cl.: So. | Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool | Events: | Major: Architecture |
Emily Wolf | Events: Long Jump/Sprints | Cl.: Jr. | Hometown/High School: Hornell, NY / Hornell | Events: | Major: Accounting |