Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to SUNY - Fredonia        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/8/2018 07:37 PM
                 Blue Devil Invite18 - 12/6/2018 to 12/8/2018                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verardi, Anna C           20 Allegheny-AM         2:12.45    2:08.06   20  
      30.43   32.35   33.30   31.98                                
  2 Janvrin, Maddie R         21 Allegheny-AM         2:10.39    2:08.98   17  
      29.92   32.85   33.31   32.90                                
  3 Larue, Jessie A           17 Alfred State-NI      2:19.40    2:14.60   16  
      32.33   34.52   34.53   33.22                                
  4 Logory, Dee               20 Suny Brockport-MR    2:15.42    2:15.13   15  
      32.34   34.44   34.77   33.58                                
  5 Kalsman, Erin             19 Fredonia-NI          2:18.12    2:17.58   14  
      33.13   34.26   35.86   34.33                                
  6 Witmer, Abigail L         20 Behrend-AM           2:20.27    2:19.95   13  
      32.14   35.10   36.37   36.34                                
  7 Munzek, Megan M           18 Allegheny-AM         2:23.00    2:22.12   12  
      31.45   35.88   37.52   37.27                                
  8 Bates, Meghan M           19 Suny Brockport-MR    2:23.25    2:23.87   11  
      33.88   36.38   36.88   36.73                                
B - Final
  9 McClure, Alison M         20 Behrend-AM           2:25.13    2:23.77    9  
      33.72   36.17   36.88   37.00                                
 10 Urbina, Julia M           18 Alfred State-NI      2:34.12    2:30.71    7  
      35.75   38.24   39.12   37.60                                
 11 Jannsen, Cassandra G      19 Suny Brockport-MR    2:34.31    2:30.91    6  
      35.85   38.15   38.69   38.22                                
 12 Towner, Samantha          19 Alfred State-NI      2:35.01    2:33.33    5  
      35.28   38.63   40.10   39.32                                
 13 Grimes, Valerie L         18 Behrend-AM           2:38.42    2:34.67    4  
      35.63   38.78   40.53   39.73                                
 14 Hendershot, Megan         21 Alfred State-NI      2:36.71    2:37.61    3  
      36.18   39.82   41.59   40.02                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patterson, Mark R         22 Behrend-AM           1:58.45    1:49.83   20  
      25.28   27.64   27.86   29.05                                
  2 Watterson, Liam A         19 Behrend-AM           2:01.12    1:58.19   17  
      27.09   29.88   30.24   30.98                                
  3 Van Meter, Jack R         18 Allegheny-AM         2:03.83    2:00.30   16  
      28.57   30.23   31.09   30.41                                
  4 May, Charlie J            20 Fredonia-NI          2:03.37    2:01.40   15  
      28.42   29.95   31.33   31.70                                
  5 Gregory, Logan T          19 Suny Brockport-MR    2:03.23    2:02.99   14  
      28.97   31.17   31.47   31.38                                
  6 Olin, Tim                 20 Alfred State-NI      2:05.64    2:04.85   13  
      28.66   30.68   32.71   32.80                                
  7 Page, Andrew              20 Fredonia-NI          2:08.52    2:07.49   12  
      30.30   32.54   32.61   32.04                                
  8 Kantar, Kevin F           18 Suny Brockport-MR    2:12.31    2:14.41   11  
      31.14   33.75   34.97   34.55                                
B - Final
  9 Dale, Nolan P             21 Alfred State-NI      2:16.42    2:14.06    9  
      31.23   33.35   34.85   34.63                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriguez, McClaren R     20 Allegheny-AM           54.91      54.01   20  
      25.91   28.10                                                
  2 Baumann, Alyson           20 Fredonia-NI            54.95      54.54   17  
      26.33   28.21                                                
  3 Verardi, Aimee N          20 Allegheny-AM           55.22      54.76   16  
      25.93   28.83                                                
  4 Dunning, Kaitlin M        20 Suny Brockport-MR      55.26      55.12   15  
      26.48   28.64                                                
  5 Wyckoff, Jessica          21 Behrend-AM             55.45      55.42   14  
      26.70   28.72                                                
  6 Plaskon, Savannah M       18 Allegheny-AM           57.11      56.33   13  
      26.64   29.69                                                
  7 Reynolds, Mikayla         19 Fredonia-NI            56.53      56.93   12  
      26.76   30.17                                                
  8 Wilkinson, Rebekah        20 Suny Brockport-MR      57.31      57.69   11  
      27.60   30.09                                                
B - Final
  9 van Rensburg, Devon       20 Behrend-AM             59.94      58.49    9  
      28.22   30.27                                                
 10 Drake, Lizzy              20 Alfred State-NI        58.63      58.70    7  
      27.93   30.77                                                
 11 Carpenter, Mikenna        21 Fredonia-NI            59.02      59.14    6  
      27.90   31.24                                                
 12 Gaughran, Lydia           20 Fredonia-NI            59.15      59.19    5  
      27.92   31.27                                                
 13 Barmore, Lauren E         18 Behrend-AM           1:00.57      59.92    4  
      28.99   30.93                                                
 14 Phinney, Emilie           21 Fredonia-NI          1:00.69    1:00.33    3  
      29.33   31.00                                                
 15 Armstrong, Payton R       19 Alfred State-NI      1:00.98    1:01.02    2  
      29.16   31.86                                                
 16 Pethtel, Paige            18 Allegheny-AM           59.52    1:01.11    1  
      29.03   32.08                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amthor, Brandon T         19 Suny Brockport-MR      48.09      47.46   20  
      22.74   24.72                                                
  2 Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl L  21 Allegheny-AM           48.59      47.98   17  
      23.21   24.77                                                
  3 Croll, Alexander A        19 Behrend-AM             48.99      48.47   16  
      23.50   24.97                                                
  4 Fischer, Quinn F          20 Behrend-AM             48.53      48.60   15  
      23.30   25.30                                                
  5 Atwood, Robert            18 Fredonia-NI            49.68      49.46   14  
      23.33   26.13                                                
  6 Criss, Cam                20 Fredonia-NI            49.17      49.58   13  
      23.72   25.86                                                
  7 Dombrosky, Cole M         19 Behrend-AM             49.89      49.59   12  
      24.05   25.54                                                
  8 Dambra, Matt J            19 Suny Brockport-MR      49.58      49.73   11  
      23.88   25.85                                                
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Nathan            21 Behrend-AM             50.29      49.30    9  
      23.71   25.59                                                
 10 Beck, Daniel F            18 Allegheny-AM           50.79      50.13    7  
      24.38   25.75                                                
 11 McDowell, Ryan A          20 Alfred State-NI        50.80      50.49    6  
      23.86   26.63                                                
 12 Harvey, Tucker J          21 Allegheny-AM           51.51      51.22    4.5
      24.63   26.59                                                
 12 Heller, Justin D          18 Behrend-AM             51.81      51.22    4.5
      24.31   26.91                                                
 14 Merchbaker, Douglas J     19 Allegheny-AM           51.13      51.36    3  
      24.22   27.14                                                
 15 Cole, Kaden W             18 Fredonia-NI            51.42      51.73    2  
      24.68   27.05                                                
 16 Miller, Nathan J          19 Alfred State-NI        51.77      51.91    1  
      24.70   27.21                                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Isaacs, Lauren Z          18 Allegheny-AM         2:26.79    2:27.90   20  
      32.51   37.54   38.96   38.89                                
  2 Corletti, Megan E         19 Allegheny-AM         2:35.96    2:30.17   17  
      33.65   37.79   39.58   39.15                                
  3 Morrow, Allison           18 Suny Brockport-MR    2:42.43    2:40.65   16  
      36.58   41.81   41.27   40.99                                
  4 Cessar, Barbie A          18 Behrend-AM           2:43.69    2:40.90   15  
      35.97   41.06   42.34   41.53                                
  5 Parsons, Sierra           20 Fredonia-NI          2:45.18    2:45.84   14  
      36.55   41.77   43.40   44.12                                
  6 Stevens, Sarah N          20 Alfred State-NI      2:49.99    2:51.28   13  
      38.48   42.98   44.71   45.11                                
  7 Snayczuk, Hannah M        19 Alfred State-NI      2:53.32    2:53.78   12  
      39.30   44.09   44.91   45.48                                
  8 Montgomery, Rachel L      21 Allegheny-AM         2:58.37    2:59.15   11  
      39.00   45.08   47.14   47.93                                
B - Final
  9 Feely, Grace V            18 Alfred State-NI      3:00.44    2:59.07    9  
      39.66   44.84   46.92   47.65                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bietz, Chase L            18 Behrend-AM           2:07.01    2:04.23   20  
      27.68   31.40   32.06   33.09                                
  2 Katchur, Justin J         20 Allegheny-AM         2:10.00    2:07.60   17  
      28.07   32.29   33.20   34.04                                
  3 Nesbit, Charlie H         18 Behrend-AM           2:14.24    2:11.93   16  
      28.67   33.17   34.92   35.17                                
  4 Dale, Ethan W             20 Alfred State-NI      2:14.00    2:13.04   15  
      29.79   33.84   34.54   34.87                                
  5 Corletti, Brian M         22 Allegheny-AM         2:12.98    2:15.91   14  
      29.07   33.56   36.01   37.27                                
  6 Leary-Bignayan, Justin J  20 Allegheny-AM         2:18.42    2:16.19   13  
      30.00   34.28   35.59   36.32                                
  7 Blackburn, Ben T          19 Allegheny-AM         2:17.88    2:18.69   12  
      31.51   35.15   35.79   36.24                                
  8 Kahwaty, Anthony M        19 Alfred State-NI      2:19.28    2:24.88   11  
      30.93   36.55   38.50   38.90                                
B - Final
  9 Favret, Jacob             21 Fredonia-NI          2:21.00    2:15.29    9  
      30.22   33.24   35.76   36.07                                
 10 Lodzins, Dalton D         19 Allegheny-AM         2:21.45    2:18.21    7  
      29.97   34.85   36.67   36.72                                
 11 Knack, Thomas R           18 Suny Brockport-MR    2:20.13    2:20.55    6  
      30.64   35.71   36.98   37.22                                
 12 Caldwell, Matt J          22 Fredonia-NI          2:20.41    2:22.54    5  
      30.91   36.08   37.78   37.77                                
 13 Stoffel, Andrew           20 Fredonia-NI          2:22.69    2:22.55    4  
      31.19   35.81   37.56   37.99                                
 14 Zifra, Brad               20 Fredonia-NI          2:26.44    2:23.42    3  
      32.13   37.25   38.09   35.95                                
 15 Carson, Chase D           21 Suny Brockport-MR    2:26.42    2:23.91    2  
      31.79   36.00   37.45   38.67                                
 16 Liles-McAllister, Kierna  19 Fredonia-NI          2:32.29    2:32.82    1  
      33.98   37.69   40.46   40.69                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schaefer, Emily E         19 Allegheny-AM         2:18.84    2:12.45   20  
      29.22   33.33   34.58   35.32                                
  2 Tobler, Rachel M          19 Allegheny-AM         2:18.78    2:16.23   17  
      30.59   35.05   34.82   35.77                                
  3 Kalsman, Erin             19 Fredonia-NI          2:20.76    2:20.14   16  
      31.02   36.33   36.20   36.59                                
  4 Callaghan, Alexa          18 Suny Brockport-MR    2:24.75    2:20.66   15  
      31.48   35.38   37.03   36.77                                
  5 Gaughran, Lydia           20 Fredonia-NI          2:28.89    2:25.72   14  
      31.05   36.71   37.94   40.02                                
  6 Brucato, Haley R          20 Suny Brockport-MR    2:28.20    2:28.06   13  
      33.57   38.00   37.02   39.47                                
  7 Wilkinson, Rebekah        20 Suny Brockport-MR    2:29.19    2:29.31   12  
      33.95   38.14   38.64   38.58                                
  8 Lynch, Kels L             20 Alfred State-NI      2:39.94    2:39.42   11  
      33.35   41.09   43.01   41.97                                
B - Final
  9 Rettger, Jasmine M        18 Behrend-AM           3:11.35    3:09.64    9  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Indest, Logan J           20 Allegheny-AM         1:59.04    1:53.40   20  
      26.01   28.53   29.51   29.35                                
  2 Karenbauer, Matt T        18 Behrend-AM           2:00.88    1:55.88   17  
      26.44   29.39   30.22   29.83                                
  3 Owens, Steven M           20 Behrend-AM           2:01.46    2:00.95   16  
      26.61   30.35   31.30   32.69                                
  4 Hoce, Gibson G            19 Behrend-AM           2:12.85    2:05.74   15  
      27.81   31.49   32.61   33.83                                
  5 Adeson, Jonah             21 Fredonia-NI          2:07.32    2:06.18   14  
      28.04   31.38   32.44   34.32                                
  6 Mihalopoulos, Tommy P     22 Allegheny-AM         2:18.30    2:18.65   13  
      29.11   34.07   36.73   38.74                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:41.01    3:34.69   40  
     1) Farley, Miranda R 21            2) Verardi, Anna C 20             
     3) Verardi, Aimee N 20             4) Rodriguez, McClaren R 20       
       25.98    54.24    25.51    53.42    24.99    53.25    25.49    53.78
  2 Fredonia University-NI  'A'                       3:53.99    3:43.79   34  
     1) Kalsman, Erin 19                2) Polowy, Mckayla L 18           
     3) Reynolds, Mikayla 19            4) Baumann, Alyson 20             
       27.56    57.02    26.75    55.76    26.68    57.40    25.42    53.61
  3 Suny Brockport-MR  'A'                            3:57.00    3:47.02   32  
     1) Callaghan, Alexa 18             2) Wilkinson, Rebekah 20          
     3) Logory, Dee 20                  4) Dunning, Kaitlin M 20          
       27.46    58.12    27.08    57.19    26.93    57.01    25.85    54.70
  4 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                        3:57.66    3:47.84   30  
     1) Wyckoff, Jessica 21             2) Puglia, Marcella A 18          
     3) Witmer, Abigail L 20            4) van Rensburg, Devon 20         
       26.84    55.65    27.21    56.47    27.39    57.91    27.06    57.81
  5 Alfred State College Pioneers-NI  'A'             3:58.89    3:50.97   28  
     1) Larue, Jessie A 17              2) Drake, Lizzy 20                
     3) Lewis, Kathryn K 19             4) Stevens, Sarah N 20            
       26.98    56.08    28.12    58.41    26.75    57.22    27.80    59.26
B - Final
  9 Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:51.00    3:49.03   18  
     1) Brown, Sadie 19                 2) Plaskon, Savannah M 18         
     3) Codner, Alyson A 21             4) Schaefer, Emily E 19           
       27.42    56.03    26.81  1:04.42    20.92    50.60    27.26    57.98
 10 Suny Brockport-MR  'B'                            4:04.50    3:56.75   14  
     1) Brucato, Haley R 20             2) Morrow, Allison 18             
     3) Jannsen, Cassandra G 19         4) Bates, Meghan M 19             
       28.47    59.23    28.31    59.10    28.79  1:00.58    27.15    57.84
 11 Penn State Behrend-AM  'B'                        4:08.55    4:00.09   12  
     1) De Guzman, Remy E 19            2) Buckley, Madi P 18             
     3) Grinnen, Lacey Q 21             4) Barmore, Lauren E 18           
       28.42    58.66    29.33  1:00.80    29.30  1:01.35    28.54    59.28
 12 Alfred State College Pioneers-NI  'B'             4:21.37   J4:05.51   10  
     1) Furmanski, Lizzie 19            2) Kisluk, Alina 20               
     3) Jurs, Liz S 19                  4) Armstrong, Payton R 19         
       29.39  1:01.59    28.72  1:00.12    30.08  1:03.18    28.83  1:00.62
 17 Allegheny College-AM  'C'                         3:58.00   J4:00.70  
     1) Isaacs, Lauren Z 18             2) Collier, Claire A 20           
     3) Montgomery, Rachel L 21         4) Pethtel, Paige 18              
       28.18    57.73    27.53    57.79    30.59  1:04.84    28.47  1:00.34
 18 Penn State Behrend-AM  'C'                        4:18.97   J4:09.77  
     1) McClure, Alison M 20            2) Rios Martinez, Daniella 19     
     3) Grimes, Valerie L 18            4) Rettger, Jessica N 21          
       29.45  1:00.67    30.22  1:02.81    29.62  1:02.68    30.05  1:03.61
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Penn State Behrend-AM  'A'                        3:17.71    3:08.62   40  
     1) Patterson, Mark R 22            2) Bietz, Chase L 18              
     3) Connolly, James R 18            4) Fischer, Quinn F 20            
       22.29    46.91    22.10    46.34    22.92    47.85    22.22    47.52
  2 Allegheny College-AM  'A'                         3:20.94    3:15.21   34  
     1) Lodzins, Dalton D 19            2) Katchur, Justin J 20           
     3) Van Meter, Jack R 18            4) Stuntzner-Gibson, Karl L 21    
       23.08    48.72    23.20    49.01    23.95    50.19    22.39    47.29
  3 Suny Brockport-MR  'A'                            3:23.36    3:16.60   32  
     1)                                 2) Gregory, Logan T 19            
     3) Carson, Chase D 21              4) Amthor, Brandon T 19           
       23.60    49.76    23.46    49.22    23.15    50.64    21.68    46.98
  4 Alfred State College Pioneers-NI  'A'             3:37.44    3:27.01   30  
     1) Olin, Tim 20                    2) Miller, Nathan J 19            
     3) Eckrich, Austin J 18            4) Brophy, Ryan 22                
       24.04    50.38    24.04    51.47    24.29    52.19    24.66    52.97
 -- Fredonia University-NI  'A'                       3:22.07         DQ  
     1) Criss, Cam 20                   2) Dean, Zach C 18                
     3) Page, Andrew 20                 4) Atwood, Robert 18              
       23.19    48.90    23.00    49.44    22.79    48.57    22.45    48.89
B - Final
  9 Penn State Behrend-AM  'B'                        3:26.71    3:15.12   18  
     1) Croll, Alexander A 19           2) Dombrosky, Cole M 19           
     3) Wagner, Nathan 21               4) Schmidt, Jake L 19             
       23.90    49.24    22.82    48.50    23.30    48.90    22.79    48.48
 10 Fredonia University-NI  'B'                       3:34.98    3:23.22   14  
     1) Zifra, Brad 20                  2) Caldwell, Matt J 22            
     3) Gonzalez, Aaron 19              4) Cole, Kaden W 18               
       24.10    49.97    24.42    51.85    23.56    50.36    24.15    51.04
 11 Allegheny College-AM  'B'                         3:27.00    3:23.58   12  
     1) Leary-Bignayan, Justin J 20     2) Beck, Daniel F 18              
     3) Indest, Logan J 20              4) Merchbaker, Douglas J 19       
       24.00    51.02    23.65    49.66    24.65    52.24    23.79    50.66
 12 Alfred State College Pioneers-NI  'B'             3:47.09    3:37.72   10  
     1) Dale, Nolan P 21                2) Kahwaty, Anthony M 19          
     3) Dale, Ethan W 20                4) Priel, Aaron 18                
       26.47    54.67    26.08    54.69    25.29    53.16    25.14    55.20
 -- Suny Brockport-MR  'B'                            3:28.00         DQ  
     1) Tolpa, Billy 20                 2) Kime, Zack M 18                
     3) Grimme, Rainer 20               4) Knack, Thomas R 18             
       25.49    53.10    24.99    53.75    24.10    51.54    25.17    53.66
Finals
 17 Penn State Behrend-AM  'C'                        3:32.09    3:20.95  
     1) Watterson, Liam A 19            2) Heller, Justin D 18            
     3) Spence, Justin A 22             4) Karenbauer, Matt T 18          
       23.25    49.07    23.76    51.31    24.52    51.66    22.86    48.91
 18 Allegheny College-AM  'C'                         3:32.00    3:30.16  
     1) Mihalopoulos, Tommy P 22        2) Harvey, Tucker J 21            
     3) Hrycko, Andrew 18               4) Blackburn, Ben T 19            
       26.44    54.37    24.06    50.40    25.29    53.71    24.23    51.68
 19 Fredonia University-NI  'C'                       3:41.00    3:39.57  
     1) Liles-McAllister, Kiernan J 19  2) Stoffel, Andrew 20             
     3) Snaith, Jackson 18              4) Adeson, Jonah 21               
       26.55    56.72    25.11    53.78    24.98    53.36    26.53    55.71
 20 Penn State Behrend-AM  'D'                        3:45.76    3:52.77  
     1) Tomasello, Luciano F 20         2) Hoce, Gibson G 19              
     3) Owens, Steven M 20              4) Ewing, David J 20              
       25.27    52.53    52.80  1:17.79    27.45    52.04    26.30    50.41
 21 Penn State Behrend-AM  'E'                             NT    3:55.95  
     1) Ditzenberger, Roman A 17        2) Steves, Riley Q 18             
     3) Torrence, Colin M 19            4) Li, Charles 19                 
       28.75    59.09    25.30    53.40    24.98    52.56    31.77  1:10.90
 
Event 102  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brown, Sadie              19 Allegheny-AM              NT     X24.29  
 
Event 103  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Janvrin, Maddie R         21 Allegheny-AM              NT     X58.78  
      28.62   30.16                                                
 
Event 104  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McDowell, Ryan A          20 Alfred State-NI           NT   X2:08.33  
      28.67   32.34   33.65   33.67                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 104                   
 
  1. Allegheny College                  1014   2. Penn State Behrend                  566
  3. Fredonia University                 528   4. Alfred State College Pioneers       523
  5. Suny Brockport                      508                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 104                    
 
  1. Penn State Behrend               1043.5   2. Allegheny College                 668.5
  3. Fredonia University                 556   4. Suny Brockport                      452
  5. Alfred State College Pioneers       417